?

Log in

Blue Moon OOC
Just Business
Character Application 
13th-Aug-2005 10:43 pm
To apply for a character, comment with the following...


Full Name:
Nickname(s):
Age:
Apparent Age: (if applicable)
Species:
Physical Description:
PB:
Personality:
Occupation:
Affiliation:
History:
Comments 
14th-Aug-2005 05:25 am (UTC)
I'm applying for Anita... so all of this info is probably known :P And some of it depends on which book this RP is set after... so I'm not sure what to put. BUT I'm a super RPer and have been looking for an Anita game to be active in for quite a while! So pick me :D Oh and I think my PB for Anita would be Eliza Dushku
14th-Aug-2005 03:33 pm (UTC)
Nice. And a very interesting choice for a PB.

You're accepted. Just make a journal and join up.
14th-Aug-2005 11:41 pm (UTC)
I've never done this sort of RPG. I've done many others, though.

Do you allow gender bending? And...what is a PB?
15th-Aug-2005 01:34 am (UTC)
I'm not opposed to gender bending but I'm going to take it on a case by case basis. Chances are if you can sell it well, I'll take it.

And PB is play by
16th-Aug-2005 06:24 am (UTC)
I really don't want to look stupid but I am unsure of whom the questions in the survey are directed at. You or your character or both? So sorry. I really want to do this but I am recently inept. :/
16th-Aug-2005 12:53 pm (UTC)
LOL. All is well. Your character.
16th-Aug-2005 08:57 pm (UTC) - Jason Applications
Jason (Does he have a sur name?)
As far as I know I don't have any
can't you guess? (Depends on which book)
About 23 or so
Werewolf
Blonde, blue eyed, lythe, and of course damn good looking.
Nick Carter
Fun loving, always good for a laugh
Stripper at Guilty Pleasures
?
I'll tell you later if you ask nicely.


(((Now question if you don't like these applications can we make our own characters to add into the mix? Also what exactly do you mean by affiliation?))

17th-Aug-2005 02:25 am (UTC) - Re: Jason Applications
Yay for having a Jason! And you are totally accepted. Affiliation is something like what clan a werewolf belongs to or if they're part of JC's menagerie. Something like that.

And OCs are allowed. I play one -- who happens to be Jason's sister so yay for that.
20th-Aug-2005 08:45 am (UTC) - Re: Jason Applications
Hmm which now leads me to wonder how many characters can we have? LOL

::dances happy to be Jason::

Oh and that would make my affilation...still a question mark...since I belong to Richard but am Jean Clauds pome de sang...<.< >.>
21st-Aug-2005 05:00 am (UTC) - Re: Jason Applications
As many as you can handle. *grins*

The pack, of course. *pointed look*
25th-Aug-2005 12:34 pm (UTC) - Re: Jason Applications
lol ok ok.

hmmm...then I may have another character...although I might have to change some things for him...for example I might have to make him either a leopard or a wolf instead of a Jaguire... what do you think?
26th-Aug-2005 01:50 am (UTC) - Re: Jason Applications
Go for it...and whatever you want is fine.
25th-Aug-2005 03:05 pm (UTC) - Jonathan Rhys-Meyers
Full Name: Jean-Claude
Nickname(s): Fang Face (Lovingly given to him by Anita.
Age: Self proclaimed 205 years old
Apparent Age: (if applicable) Anita thinks him to be over 400 years old.
Species: Vampire, the Undead
Physical Description: Dark Blue eyes, with long black hair. Stands at 5 foot 11.
PB:
Jonathan Rhys-Meyers

Personality: Powerful, Calculating, able to touch your soul with his laughter and pierce your heart with his gaze.
Occupation: Owns Several Clubs and Bars around St.Louis
Affiliation: Master of St.Louis, Vampires
History: He was born a french peasant and was turned because of his fair skin and beauty. Belle Morete brought him over from france and gave him to Serephina, using him for lust and to be used as a catamite for other vampires to feed off of and do their bidding.
25th-Aug-2005 03:06 pm (UTC) - Note to Moderator
Sorry for all the comments and deletes! I finally fixed the application with the right guy :)
26th-Aug-2005 01:50 am (UTC) - Re: Note to Moderator
Accepted. And it's all good.
This page was loaded Mar 24th 2017, 11:50 pm GMT.